Directing:

In AAT|Artūras Areima theater:

2018                    Heiner Müller HAMLETMACHINE (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2018                    José Saramago THE BLIND (AAT|Artūras Areima theater co-production with Juozas Miltinis drama theater)

2017                     Virginija Rimkaitė BOILING TEMPERATURE 5425 (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2017                     ANTICHRIST (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2016                     Kai Hensel KLAMM’S WAR (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2016                     MEDEA‘S ROOM (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2015                     Falk Richter UNDER ICE (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

                              according to Eduard Limonov LOSER (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2014                     RICHARD II: Post factum according to William Shakespeare (co-production with theatre „Mens publica“)
 

In other theaters :

2019                     F.Diürrenmatt THE PHYSICISTS (Juozas Miltinis drama theater)

2018                     A. Škėma THE AWAKENING (Juozas Miltinis drama theater)

2017                     Michal Walczak MINE (State Šiauliai drama theater)

2016                     Friedrich Schiller MARIA STUART (State Vilnius small theater)

2015                     Mathias Malzieu MECHANICAL HEART (National Kaunas drama theater)

2014                     TOGETHER according to Serhiy Zhadan novel „Depeche Mode“ (National Kaunas drama theater)

2013                    Anton Chekhov CHERRY ORCHAD (National Kaunas drama theater)

                             INTIMACY  according to Jean-Paul Sartre  (Theater „Mens publica“, VDU theater)

                             Johann Wolfgang von Goethe FAUST (Baltic chamber opera theater)

2012                     William Shakespeare JULIUS CAESAR (OKT/Vilnius city theater)

                             THE ROBBERS according to Friedrich von Schiller (State Kaunas drama theater)

2011                     Yukio Mishima MARQUIS DE SADE (State Kaunas drama theater)

                             Peter Hacks AMPHYTRION (State Vilnius small theatre)

2010                     THE CURSED according to Eugene O‘Neill „Mourning becomes electra“ (OKT/Vilniaus city theater)

                             Henrik Ibsen GHOSTS (State Kaunas drama theater)

                             August Stindberg MISS JULIE (State Vilnius small theater)

2009                     HAPPY according to Friedrich von Schiller  „Intrigue and love“ (State Kaunas drama theater)

                              Bernard-Marie Koltes RETURN TO THE DESERT (State Kaunas drama theater)

2008                     Jim Cartwright ROAD (State Vilnius small theater)

                             Michal Walczak JOURNEY TO THE INSIDE OF THE ROOM (Arts printing house)

 

Participating in festivals :

2019                     International theater and music festival "Mythos", UNDER ICE in Rennes, France (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2018                     Theater festival "Dipfe", HAMLETMACHINE in South Korea, Daejeon (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2018                     Theater festival "ST-BOMB", HAMLETMACHINE in South Korea, Seoul (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2018                     Performance ANTICHRIST presentation in Flugwerk platform, Berlin (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2018                     International “Festival d’Avignon OFF” UNDER ICE (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2017                     International Vilnius city theater festival “Sirenos”, ANTICHRIST (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2016                     International Edinburgh Fringe festival“, Falk Richter UNDER ICE (co-production with  OKT/Vilnius city theatre) (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2016                     Debuts festival “TYLOS!”, MEDEA‘S ROOM (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2015                     Dalia Tamulevičiūtė name Lithuania theatre festival, Falk Richter UNDER ICE (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2015                     international theatre festival “Sirenos”, Falk Richter UNDER ICE (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2014                     International theatre festival “Sirenos”, RICHARD II: Post factum according to William Shakespeare
                             (co-production with theater „Mens publica“ and VDU theater)

2012                     International theatre festival “Sirenos”,William Shakespeare JULIUS CAESAR (OKT/Vilnius city theater)

2011                     International theatre festival “Sirenos”, THE CURSED according to Eugene O‘Neill „Mourning becomes electra“                                                  

                              (OKT/Vilniaus city theater)

2010                     Dalia Tamulevičiūtė name Lithuania theatre festival, Henrik Ibsen GHOSTS (State Kaunas drama theater)

2010                     International theatre festival “Sirenos”, HAPPY according to Friedrich von Schiller  „Intrigue and love“ (State Kaunas drama theater)

2010                     Debuts festival “TYLOS!”, HAPPY according to Friedrich von Schiller  „Intrigue and love“ (State Kaunas drama theater)

2008                     Lithuania theatre spring, Michal Walczak JOURNEY TO THE INSIDE OF THE ROOM (Arts printing house)

2008                     International contemporary visual and performing arts festival PLATFORMA”Michal Walczak JOURNEY TO THE INSIDE OF THE ROOM 
                              (Arts printing house)

2008                     Druskininkai city theatre festival, Michal Walczak JOURNEY TO THE INSIDE OF THE ROOM (Arts printing house)

2008                     International theatre festival “SirenosJim Cartwright ROAD (State Vilnius small theater)

Scenography :

2019                    F.Diürrenmatt THE PHYSICISTS (Juozas Miltinis drama theater)

2018                    Heiner Müller HAMLETMACHINE (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2018                    José Saramago THE BLIND (AAT|Artūras Areima theater co-production with Juozas Miltinis drama theater)

2017                     Virginija Rimkaitė BOILING TEMPERATURE 5425 (AAT|Artūro Areimos theater)

2017                     Michal Walczak MINE (State Šiauliai drama theater)

2017                     ANTICHRIST (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2016                     Kai Hensel KLAMM’S WAR (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2016                     MEDEA‘S ROOM (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2016                     Friedrich Schiller MARIA STUART (State Vilnius small theater)

2015                     Falk Richter UNDER ICE (co-production with  OKT/Vilnius city theatre) (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2015                     according to Eduard Limonov LOSER (AAT|Artūras Areima theater)

2014                     RICHARD II: Post factum according to William Shakespeare (co-production with theater „Mens publica“ and VDU theater)

2014                     TOGETHER according to Serhiy Zhadan novel „Depeche Mode“ (National Kaunas drama theater)

2013                     Anton Chekhov CHERRY ORCHAD (National Kaunas drama theater)

2013                     INTIMACY  according to Jean-Paul Sartre  (Theatre „Mens publica“, VDU theater)

2012                     William Shakespeare JULIUS CAESAR (OKT/Vilnius city theater)

2011                     THE ROBBERS according to Friedrich von Schiller (State Kaunas drama theater)

2011                     Yukio Mishima MARQUIS DE SADE (State Kaunas drama theater)

2011                     Peter Hacks AMPHYTRION (State Vilnius small theater)

2009                     Bernard-Marie Koltes RETURN TO THE DESERT (State Kaunas drama theater)

2008                     Jim Cartwright ROAD (State Vilnius small theater)

2008                     Michal Walczak JOURNEY TO THE INSIDE OF THE ROOM (Arts printing house)

The corporeal individual. An enemy of its own, forced to create a fiction - humanity.

 .